Propylene Glycol products use in pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic and unsaturated Polyester.
Soya Lecithin Food consists of three types of phospholipids; phosphatidylcholine (PC), phosphatidyle Thanolamine (PE) and Phosphotidylinositol (PI). It is extracted from soybean Oil.
Soya Lecithin Liquid is used in Baked Goods, Biscuits, Candy based products, Macaroni, Noodles, salad oil, Edible fats and Oils, Caramel Corn, Non Dairy Creams, Whole Milk Powders, Chocolate/Cocoa, Margarine, Milk powder, Ice creams and Shortenings, Medical, Dietary, Instant Foods.
Glycerine is a simple Polyol (sugar Alcohol) Compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous Liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical Formulations. Glycerine has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in Water and its hygroscopic Nature. Glycerine is sweet-tasting and generally considered non-toxic.
Raw material for manufacturing oleochemical Derivatives for pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic and industrial Use.
Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and hygroscopic Liquid. Propylene Glycol contains an asymmetrical Carbon Atom, so it exists in two Enantiomers. The commercial product is a racemic Mixture. Pure optical Isomers can be obtained by hydration of optically pure Propylene Oxide.
Propylene Glycol is used as a moisturizer and stabilizer in food Industry such as food Oils, Cakes and Pastries. It can be used as a wetting Agent in the manufacture of chewing Gum.
Propylene Glycol is used as a Solvent in many pharmaceuticals, including oral, injectable and topical Formulations, such as for Diazepam and Lorazepam which are insoluble in Water.
This is made by alkalizing of the cocoa Nibs from whole cocoa Beans. It is roasted in a rotating drum Roaster, milled and ground to the required fineness. These are then pressed and defatted in a high-pressure hydraulic press, and finally broken into small Kibbles. It has characteristic cocoa flavor and a medium brown color.
With characteristics and flavor of natural Cocoa and a dark brown color is used in Chocolate and confectionery Industries.
Dark brown in color, with a smooth and fine Texture. This product is cooled and tempered as a solid Block at time of packing and shipment and remain so when stored under usual ambient Temperatures of less than 30°C. It becomes a thick liquid Slurry when melted. It has characteristic Chocolate and slightly bitter Taste.
Cocoa Mass/ cocoa Liquor is suitable for making and coating in the Chocolate and confectionery Industries, Chocolate paste, spread and syrups in the Bakery, Biscuits and Ice cream Industries.
Pale yellow in color and perfectly tempered to a smooth fine Texture, this product is cooled and tempered as a solid Block at time of packing and Shipment and remain so when stored under usual ambient temperatures of less than 30ºC. It has a characteristic pure Chocolate flavor.
Cocoa Butter is a major Ingredient in practically all types of Chocolates (white Chocolate, milk Chocolate, dark Chocolate), and also is suitable for making Chocolate.
It is also applicable in the cosmetics and pharmaceutical Industries.
This is a smooth fine Cocoa Powder made by alkalizing of the Cocoa Nibs from whole Cocoa Beans. It is roasted in a rotating Drum, milled and ground to the required fineness. These are then pressed and defatted in a high-pressure hydraulic press, and finally milled again under controlled Conditions. It has characteristic Cocoa flavor and a light brown, brown, medium brown and dark brown color.
The various types of Cocoa Powder are suitable for making compound Chocolate, coating, bakery products (Biscuits and Cakes), Desserts (Ice cream and Cream), Chocolate-based Beverage and Confectionery.
Lauric based Cocoa Butter Substitute with excellent melting Profile, flavor Release and mouthfeel. Does not require tempering, trans free fat and fully replaces Cocoa Butter. Very well accepted for a wide range of Compound Chocolate products.
Suitable for a wide ranges of Compound Chocolate Products like Chocolate bar, Tablet and Truffle.
Bland in Taste, whitish appearance, helps to shorten the dough and tenderize the bakery Products. Naturally cholesterol-free Food. Wide range of melting point available.
Biscuit, Bread, Cookies, Wafer, Cracker, Pie bottom.
Coconut Oil is commonly used in cooking, especially for frying and is a common flavor in many South Asian Curries. It has been used for cooking (in tropical parts of the World) for thousands of Year. It is also used in Confectionery and Ice Cream Industries.
Coconut Oil is an edible Oil extracted from the Kernel or Meat of matured Coconuts harvested from the Coconut Palm (Cocos nucifera).
It has various Applications in Food, Medicine, and Industry. Because of its high saturated fat Content it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to Rancidification, lasting up to two years without spoiling.
RBD Palm Olein is the liquid Fraction obtained by the fractionation of Palm Oil after crystallization at controlled Temperatures. It is especially suitable for frying and cooking.
Main Applications of RBD Palm Olein include Salad and cooking Oils in Households, industrial frying fat of instant Noodles, potato Chips, Doughnuts and condensed Milk, Cake Shortening, Bakery.
RBD Palm Kernel Oil is a refined vegetable Fat of lauric Origin.
Ice Cream Coatings, Confectionary Filling Fat, Confectionery, Dairy Fat Alternatives.